Meet The Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Catriona Goldsmith

Catriona Goldsmith

Head Teacher

Amy Clarkson

Amy Clarkson

Deputy Headteacher

Vanessa Gilbertson

Vanessa Gilbertson

Business Manager

Charlotte Howting

Charlotte Howting

Assistant Head: Pupil Inclusion

Sophie Milner-Smith

Sophie Milner-Smith

Assistant Head: Pupil Engagement

Frances Hodges

Frances Hodges

Assistant Head: Complex Needs

Emma McNeil

Emma McNeil

Assistant Head: Professional Development

Kaarina Dougherty

Kaarina Dougherty

Family Liaison Officer

Teachers

Yonka Angelova

Yonka Angelova

PPA Teacher

Amy Calloway

Amy Calloway

Husky Class

Mel Carn

Mel Carn

Leopard Class

Emma Crockett

Emma Crockett

Gecko Class

Sarah Daneshi

Sarah Daneshi

Lobster Class

James Doig

James Doig

Panda Class

Emmanuelle Dubois

Emmanuelle Dubois

Peacock Class

Fiona Holt

Fiona Holt

PPA Teacher

Katie Jago

Katie Jago

Owl Class

Kitty Jones

Kitty Jones

Turtle Class

Shelley McCabe

Shelley McCabe

Dolphin Class

Gemma Meachim

Gemma Meachim

Zebra Class

Karina Melendez-Lopez

Karina Melendez-Lopez

Koala Class

Victoria Mitchell

Victoria Mitchell

Ladybird Class

Lucy O'Brien

Lucy O'Brien

Gorilla Class

Tania Pelly

Tania Pelly

Hippo Class

Nell Pinchbeck

Nell Pinchbeck

Sealion Class

Katie Purkis

Katie Purkis

Ladybird Class

Marwa Sewilam

Marwa Sewilam

Stingray Class

Lina Topalidou

Lina Topalidou

Maternity Leave

Extended Leadership Team

Nathan Bird

Nathan Bird

Llama Class, joint Engineers Hub Leader & Lead for Community Cohesion

Janetta Gill

Janetta Gill

Sloth Class, joint Engineers Hub Leader & Lead for Transition

Sophie Loydell

Sophie Loydell

Polar Bear Class & Explorers Hub Leader

Toni Sharpe

Toni Sharpe

Pelican Class & Explorers EYFS Hub Leader

Katie Walker

Katie Walker

Crocodile Class & Investigators Hub Leader

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Karen Baker – School Administrator

Emma Smith – School Administrator

Ella Hayes – School Administator

Bianca Salloum – Receptionist

INCLUSION, PUPIL WELFARE & NURTURE TEAM

Kaarina Dougherty – Family Liaison Officer

Steph Marrett – Nurture Lead

Jade-Marie Hard – Attendance Officer

PREMISES TEAM

Shaun Weager & Keith Sharp – Premises Officers

Nicola Taylor – Housekeeper

For more information

Skip to content